cv

Oscar Guermouche CV pdf

born 1977 in Stockholm, Sweden
lives and works on Öland, Sweden

----------------------------------------------

degrees

Konstfack University College of Arts, Crafts and Design
Department of Fine Art, Magister/MFA
First-class honours
tutors: Magnus Bärtås, Måns Wrange, Marysia Lewandowska
Stockholm, Sweden, 2007-2009

Konstfack University College of Arts, Crafts and Design
Department of Fine Art, Kandidat/BFA
tutors: Magnus Bärtås, Felix Gmelin, Olof Glemme, Gunnel Pettersson, Chun Lee Wang Gurt
Stockholm, Sweden, 2003-2006

various classes

Aarhus Centre for Literature
Master Class, Art Writing
tutor: Maria Fusco
Aarhus, Denmark, 2014

Gerlesborgsskolan
General Art Program
tutors: Eva Wolgers, Kristoffer Zetterstrand
Stockholm, Sweden, 2002-2003

Nyckelviksskolan
Three-Dimensional Design/Woodwork Program
tutors: Kristoffer Jeglinski, Rolf Bergström
Lidingö, Sweden, 2001-2002

Nyckelviksskolan
General Art, Craft and Design Program
tutor: Maria Järnefors
Lidingö, Sweden, 2000-2001

Lapland Ranger Regiment, I22/GJ66 (Swedish Armed Forces, The Army)
Kompanibefälsskolan, Jägare, Sergeant
Kiruna, Sweden, 1998-1999

----------------------------------------------

solo shows

Institute for Contemporary Ideas and Art: You Made Me
public installation
Gothenburg, Sweden, 2016

Krognoshuset: Majd Abdel Hamid / Oscar Guermouche
duo show
Lund, Sweden, 2016

Konstfrämjandet i Västerbotten: Vi vill åka till Moskva
Umeå, Sweden, 2016

Stene Projects: The Strongest Man in the World Is He Who Stands Most Alone
Stockholm, Sweden, 2016

Kultivator/Konstfrämjandet: Tredje generationen
Öland, Sweden, 2015

Ölands Museum Himmelsberga/Konstfrämjandet: Tredje generationen
Öland, Sweden, 2015

Galleri Konstepidemin: Nature of the Beast
(with Carl Johan Engberg: Temporary Location)
Gothenburg, Sweden, 2013

Karlskrona Konsthall: The Fourth Person Singular
Karlskrona, Sweden, 2012

Galleri Anna Thulin: The Fourth Person Singular
Stockholm, Sweden, 2012

Kalmar Konstmuseum: Mine's bigger than yours
curator: Martin Schibli
Kalmar, Sweden, 2010-2011

Konstfack: The Illustrated Man
degree exhibition
Stockholm, Sweden, 2009

Galleri Sprinkler: Om du hela livet fick läsa hurudan du är
(with Magnus Bärtås Kumiko, Johnnie Walker & The Cute)
curator: Bengt Olof Johansson
Mörbylånga, Sweden, 2008

Sleepwalker Projects: Club Hommes
curator: Alissa Firth Eagland
Toronto, Canada, 2007

Kalmar Konstmuseum: Med regeln som strategi
curator: Martin Schibli
Kalmar, Sweden, 2006

group exhibitions (selection)

upcoming exhibition at Havremagasinet
Boden, Sweden, 2018

3:e Våningen: Revision
with Lotta Antonsson, Patrik Bengtsson, Trinidad Carrillo, Loulou Cherinet, Carolina Falkholt , Klas Eriksson, Juan-Pedro Fabra Guemberena, Bo Melin, Henrik Håkansson, Annika Von Hausswolff, Anna Lamberg, Goran Hassanpour, Dorota Lukianska, Ylva Ogland, Maria Magnusson, Pia Mauno, Mattias Norström, Jesper Norda , Pia Mauno, Linda Tedsdotter, Johan Zetterquist
curator: Linda Tedsdotter
Gothenburg, Sweden, 2017

Gylleboverket
with Jona Elfdahl, Irene Forssten, Elin Maria Johansson, Etta Säfve, Grant Watkins & Andreas Sandström Josefin Rasmuson
Österlen, Sweden, 2016

Stockholms Läns Museum: Situation Hembygd
with Meron Mangasha & Senay Berhe, Katarina Lundgren, Erik Stenberg, Peter Geschwind & Thomas Elovsson, Ingela Ihrman, Ametist Azordegan
curator: Lars Fridén
Stockholm, Sweden, 2015

Imago Mundi/Fondazione Giorgio Cini: Archive of Visions and Actions
with Filippa Arrias, Tobias Bernstrup, Olle Bonniér, Sara Brolund de Carvalho, Nadine Byrne, Åsa Cederqvist, Peter Eccher, Ann Edholm, Leif Elggren, Åsa Elieson, Thomas Elovsson, Carolina Falkholt, Dror Feiler, Cecilia Germain, Felix Gmelin, Felice Hapetzeder, Carl Michael von Hausswolff & Søren Kierkegaard, Mats Hjelm, Leif Holmstrand, Meta Isæus-Berlin, Peter Johansson & Barbro Westling, Åsa Jungnelius, Kultivator, Runo Lagomarsino, EvaMarie Lindahl, Makode Linde, Ebba Matz, Anneè Olofsson, Cecilia Parsberg, Ragnar Persson, Viktor Rosdahl, Linda Shamma, Marja-Leena Sillanpää, Ulrika Sparre, Astrid Sylwan, Sara Wallgren, Magnus Wallin, Chun Lee Wang Gurt, Elin Wikström, Ruben Wätte, Kristoffer Zetterstrand and others.
curator: Paula von Seth
Venice, Italy, 2015

X and Beyond: Survivalist Tool Shed
with Anna Bak, Maiken Bent, Jakob Boeskov, Heath Bunting, Olafur Eliasson, Klas Eriksson, Flopper, Claus Haxholm, Klara Hobza, Fran Illich, Jesper Just, Daniel Keller, Sian Kristoffersen, Kultivator, Hesselholdt & Mejlvang, Rolf Nowotny, Patrick Qvist, Iza Tarasewicz & Mira Winding
curators: Jacob Lillemose and Søren Thilo Funder
Copenhagen, Denmark, 2015

Magasin 3: I'm still here
with Erik Aalto, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, Tom Friedman, David Hammons, Aernout Mik, Allan McCollum & Laurie Simmons, Moonspoon Saloon, Lars Nilsson, Pipilotti Rist, Lara Schnitger, Santiago Sierra, Geraldine Swayne, Sam Taylor-Johnson, Sofia Hultén, Andrea Zittel
curators: Richard Julin and Tessa Praun
Stockholm, Sweden, 2014

Inter Arts Center/Woodpecker Projects: We Hate in Order to Survive
with Patrik Aarnivaara, Christian Andersson, Ann Böttcher, Linnéa Carlsson, Johan Furåker, Ellisif Hals, Maj Hasager, Uffe Isolotto, Henrik Lund Jørgensen, Ingrid Sunde Koslung, Mathias Kristersson, Andreas Kurtsson, Runo Lagomarsino, Eric Length, EvaMarie Lindahl, Jette Hye Jin Mortensen, Viktor Rosdahl, Hanna Sjöstrand & Simon Möller, Ylva Westerlund
curators: Ditte Ejlerskov and Jens Henricson
Malmö, Sweden, 2014

NCCA/III International Contemporary Art Festival: Industrial Cyclone
with Vladimir Arkhipov, Sergey Balandin, Janno Bergmann, Heike Buelau, Silvano Costanzo, Greta Dimaris, Henrik Ekesiöö, Klas Eriksson, Marina Fomenko, Leha Garikovich, Clara Gesang-Gottowt, Frolov Hilarious, Alexey Iorsh, Sergey Katran, Oleg Koshelets, Anton Litvin, Jean-Louis Poitevin, Vladimir Potapov, Provmyza, Ellen Rein, Zakhar Shashin, Maxim Smirennomudrensky, Valentin Souquet, Eugene Strelkov, Timofeev & Vrubel, Alexey Trubetskov, Martial Verdier, Ciro Vitale
curators: Nelya Korzhova and Roman Korzhov
Samara, Russia, 2013

Skankaloss
with Annika von Hausswolff, Carolina Sandvik, Fredric Gunve, Josefine Östberg Olsson, Juan-Pedro Fabra Guemberena, Linda Spåman, Lotta Antonsson, Lou Lou Cherinet, Mattias Norström, Patrik Söderström, Patrik Bengtsson, Pia Ferm, Roger Andersson, Vincent Skoglund
curator: Linda Tedsdotter
Gagnef, Sweden, 2013

What the Shop: There Will Be Art
with Annemarie Arzberger, Michael Bäckström, Sara Glaxia, Adam Grinovich, Oscar Guermouche, Konrad Kager, Eskil Loftsson, Dag Lundquist, Charles Mathis, Aki Namba, Jyrki Nieminen, Sofia Ntontis, Michelle Pagel, Annika Pettersson, Judith Rhrmoser, Mirjam Schweiger, Grant Watkins
curator: Michael Bäckström
Vienna, Austria, 2013

Center of Contemporary Art:
The Museum of Impossible, Unrealised and Unrealisable Art Projects

with Alexander Mood, Agnes Nedregard & Moray Hillary, Jon Brunberg, Klas Eriksson, Andreas Fägerskiöld, Leslie Johnson, Annika Eriksson, Lovisa Johansson, Åsa Norberg & Jennie Sundén, Magnus Sigurdarson, Dorinel Marc, Mamuka Samkharadze, Elene Abashidze, Ola Nilsson, Elin Wikström, Olafur Gislason, Giorgi Sumbadze, Haraldur Jónsson, Pekka Kantonen & Lea Kantonen, Inari Virmakoski, Rita Marhaug, Jannicke Låker, Bryndís Snæbjörnsdóttir & Mark Wilson, Steingrimur Eyfjord, Jens Evaldsson, Stina Östberg, Joakim Stampe, Johan Zetterquist, The Icelandic Love Corporation, Johannes Bergmark, Ulrika Sparre, Johannes Blomqvist, Zurab Rtveliashvili
curators: Denis Romanowski and Elin Wikström
Tbilisi, Georgia, 2013

Kalmar Konstmuseum: In Fidem
with Lina Berggren, Simone de Dardel, Leif Elggren, Albert Engström, Roj Friberg, Andreas Fornander, Majvor Franzén, Albert Theodor Gellerstedt, Gösta Gierow, Eric Gnista, Heinz Gutschmidt, Eric Hallström, Carl Michael von Hausswolff, Ivan Hoflund, Julie Hullgren, Axel Kargel, Johanna Karlin, Nils Kreuger, Thomas Liljenberg, Marina Naprushkina, Gerhard Nordström, Gustaf Wilhelm Palm, Erik Pauser, Arthur Percy, Carsten Regild, Olga Ringqvist, Björn Ross, Ulrik Samuelsson, Daniel Segerberg, Stig Sjölund, Czeslam Slania, Christine Sundberg, Gunnar Theander, Leif Tjerned, Carl Wahlbom, Mikael Wahrby, Jacques Zadig, Anders Zorn
curator: Ola Carlsson
Kalmar, Sweden, 2013

Uppsala Konstmuseum: The Collector
with Magnus Bärtås, Ditte Ejlerskov, Jårg Geismar, Hyun-Jin Kwak, Charles LaBelle, Matts Leiderstam, EvaMarie Lindahl, The Olbricht Collection, Gustavianum
curators: Elisabeth Fagerstedt and Åsa Thörnlund
Uppsala, Sweden, 2012

Kunsthalle Rostock: Falling from Grace
with Alba S Engström, Sara-Vide Ericson, Klas Eriksson, Karin Hasselberg, Gustav Hellberg, Johanna Karlin, Bo Christian Larsson, Elin Magnusson, Nug, Magnus Petersson, Daniel Segerberg, Ninia Sverdrup
curator: Martin Schibli
Rostock, Germany, 2012

Royal Institute of Art/Kulturhuset: Propaganda
with Andreas Fägerskiold, Stefano Alex di Puma, Merzedes Sturm-Lie, Lisa Gideonsson and Gustav Londre, Linus Nordensson Spångberg, Louise Dahl-Lindvall, Marco Bandobranski, Mattias Bäcklin, Vigandis Symbelis, Ann Halström, Tina Nykvist
producers: Robert Brecevic and Estella Burga
Stockholm, Sweden, 2012

What the Shop: At the End of the Rainbow
with Andreas R Andersson, Hans Andersson, Roger Andersson, Anonim, Arty Braun, Josef Bull, Anna Buergermeisterova, Hugo Canoilas, Kira Carpelan, Annabell Chin, Valeria Montti Colque, Petter Dahlström, Petr Davydchenko, Julian Diehn, Victoria Durnak, Christian Eisenberger, Johan Ekenberg, Klas Eriksson, Vincent Fagerlund, Ingrid Furre, Gelitin, Ulrika Gomm, Clara Gesang Gottowt, Dimen Hama, Sara Hedberg, Tamara Henderson, Sandra Isacson, Konrad Kager, Anders Karlén, Ivana Králikovà, Patrick Kretschek, Erick Kvist, Pella Kågerman, Kris Lemsalu, Eskil Loftsson, Christoph Meier, Robin Montelius, Ute Müller, Magdalena Nordin, Samuel Nyholm, Julian Oberhofer, Salome Oggenfuss, Michéle Pagel, Julia Peirone, Lina Persdotter, Micke Reuter, Alva von Reybekiel, Judith Rohrmoser, Anna Rokka, Murat Sahin, Emma Sarius, Mirjam Schweiger, SDDC, Per Stenborg, Marika Trolli, Salvatore Viviano, Marianne Vlaschits, Arvid Wretman, Aron Kullander Östling
curators: Roger von Reybekiel and Michael Bäckström
Vienna, Austria, 2012

Lokal 30: Zimna Woda
with Elin Magnusson, Nug, Anna Odell
curators: Martin Schibli and Zuzanna Janin
Warsaw, Poland, 2011-2012

Kalmar Konstmuseum: Sydosten
with Liss-Kari Arfvelin, Nicola Bergström Hansen, Kerstin Cedell, Lili Dahl, Lars Ekdahl, Nilla Eneroth, Joanna Eriksson, Sune Forsberg, Anne Franzén, Astrid Franzén, Inga Grimm, Mia Gunnarsson, Yvonne Habbe, Ann Hammar, Evelina Hartwig, Monika Hellman, Bertil Hertzberg, Johanna Holub , Bodil Hörlén, Lars Isacson, Michaela Ivarsdotter, Marie-Louise Jaensson Björkén, Ulla-Britt Johansson, Björn Jäderås, Richard Krantz, Bergliot Kvarnare, Susann Larzon, Sandra Lundberg, Gunilla Martinsson, Ronald Miller, Caroline Möller, Kerstin Mörk-Löfgren, Peder Nabo, Britt Nilsson, Michael Nilsson, Kajsa Nylander, Inis Olsson, Millan Olsson, Klara Pousette, Birgitta Romare, Eva-Britt Rosenqvist, Lisbet Sand, Rita Sehlstedt, Sisters of Sättra, Margareta Sivner, Agneta Sofiadotter, Lars Sundling, Henrik Tingström, Barbro Törngren, Birgitta Westerberg, Erik Wikström, Gunilla Åkerblom Nielsen
jury: Sara-Vide Ericson and Ted Hesselbom
Kalmar, Sweden, 2011-2012

Shoshana Wayne Gallery: Chain Letter
curators: Christian Cummings and Doug Harvey
Los Angeles, USA, 2011

Nationalmuseum: Lust & Vice
with Hans von Achen, Pieter Aertsen, Lotta Antonsson, Pehr Berggren, Johan Wilhelm Bergström, Charles Bertoni, Hugo Birger, Sofia Björkman, Maurice Blot, Giovanni Boccaccio, François Boucher, Johan Niklas Byström, Annibale Carracci, Rosalba Carriera, Charles Chaplin, Joseph Chinard, John Cleland, Gustave Courbet, Christiaen van Couwenbergh, Lucas Cranach, Carel De Moor, Nicolas Delaunay, Louis Jean Desprez, Carl August Ehrensvärd, Sara-Vide Ericson, Frans Floris, John Forssell, Jean-Honoré Fragonard, Esprit-Antoine Gibelin, Constantin Guys, Sixten Haage, Annika von Hausswolff, Isidore Stanislas Helman, Katrine Helmersson, Gösta von Hennigs, Pehr Hilleström, Jonas Hoffman, William Hogarth, Johan Fredrik Höckert, Jean Francois Janinet, Kristina Jansson, Jacob Jordaens, Ernst Josephson, Åsa Jungnelius, Jesper Just, Carl Gustaf Klingstedt, Julius Kronberg, Pehr Köhler, Niclas Lafrensen, Louis Lagrenée, Auli Laitinen, Alexander Lauréus, Gerard René Le Vilain, Jean-Baptiste Lebel, Matts Leiderstam, Robert Lundberg, Edouard Manet, Elias Martin, Jan Massys, Martin van Meyens, Lucas Martini, Curt Moreck, Carl Jakob Mörck, Charles-Joseph Natoire, Lars Nilsson, Giuseppe Nogari, Cecilia Parsberg, Samuel Phalén, Conrad Porta, Marcantonio Raimondi, Staffan Redin, Jean Baptist Regnault, Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn, Vilhelm Rosenstand, Peter Paul Rubens, Gisela Schink, Petra Schou, Georg Engelhard Schröder, Hans Schöpfer, Johan Tobias Sergel, Carl Johan Alfred Skogman, Åsa Skogsberg, Jan Havicksz Steen, Per B Sundberg, Lorentz Svensson Sparrgren, Hugues Taraval, Gustaf Torshell, Palle Torsson, Carle Vanloo, Otto van Veen, Élisabeth-Louise Vigée-Le Brun, Adolf Ulrik Wertmüller, Jacob Zader
curators: Ulf Cederlöf and Eva-Lena Bergström
Stockholm, Sweden, 2011

Platform Stockholm: Clampes
with Kristina Lindberg, Ellakajsa Nordström and Kjersti Vetterstad
coordinator: Linda Shamma Östrand
Stockholm, Sweden, 2011

Y-Gallery of Contemporary Art:
New Positions in European Contemporary Art / Visual Arts: New Practices

with Åsa Elzén, Artur Klinov, Aleksander Komarov, Andrei Liankevich, Marina Naprushkina, Jesper Nordahl, Anna Odell, Magnus Petersson, Igor Savchenko, Sergei Shabochin, Daniel Segerberg, Elin Wikström
curators: Martin Schibli and Anna Chistoserdova
Minsk, Belarus, 2010

Kalmar Konstmuseum: News in Emptiness
with Yuri Albert, Conny Blom, Kalle Brolin, Karin Hasselberg, Gustav Hellberg, Johanna Karlin, Fredrik Larsson, Elin Magnusson, Jesper Nordahl, Victor Skersis, Ton & Gainer (Klas Eriksson and John Hellberg), Elin Wikström
curators: Roman Korzhov, Nelya Korzhova and Martin Schibli
Kalmar, Sweden, 2010-2011

Moscow Museum of Modern Art/NCCA, the Qui Vive? biennale:
Is There any Hope for Optimistic Art?

with Maria Anwander, Olivier Babin, Conny Blom, Nathalia Dyu, Klas Eriksson, Ivan Galuzin, Zeren Götkan, Lise Haurum Christensen, Karin Hasselberg, Elin Magnusson, Carlos Motta, Marina Naprushkina, Max Ockborn, Nina Slejko, Kristian Skylstad, Søren Thilo Funder, Rasmus West
curators: Martin Schibli and Asya Klescheva
Moscow, Russia, 2010

NCCA: Artnews Outdoor
touring exhibition
with Conny Blom, Kalle Brolin, Karin Hasselberg, Gustav Hellberg, Johanna Karlin, Fredrik Larsson, Elin Magnusson, Jesper Nordahl, Ton & Gainer (Klas Eriksson and John Hellberg), Elin Wikström
curator: Roman Korzhov
The Middle Volga Region, Russia, 2010-2011

Kaliningrad State Art Gallery/NCCA: Living in a Modern Society
with J Tobias Anderson, Conny Blom, Alessandra Di Pisa, Åsa Elzén, Carl Johan Engberg, Karin Hasselberg, Jesper Nordahl, Anna Odell, Magnus Petersson, Daniel Segerberg, Ton & Gainer (Klas Eriksson and John Hellberg)
curator: Martin Schibli
Kaliningrad, Russia, 2009

Virserums Konsthall: Småländska landskap
touring exhibition
with Katinka Andersson, Kerstin Cedell, Sten Dunér, Anders Fornander, Peter Gerdehag, Erika Givell, Anders Gyllerfelt, Birgitta Heiling, Erik Heybroek, Patrik Hörberg, Andreas Johansson, Åke Johansson, Rolf Ingvar Karlsson, Sven Ljungberg, Peter Lundström, Noak Lönn, Stig Morin, Leif Olausson, Arne Persson, Ingemar Svensson, Roger Svensson, Monika Strandberg, Åke Sander, Stina Siljing, Anders Stark , Ragnar Svahn, Mats Tidek, Anna Werner, Jan Wiberg
producer: Anneli Berglund
Småland/Öland, Sweden, 2009-2012

Konstfack: Spring Exhibition
degree exhibition
curator: Hans Isaksson
Stockholm, Sweden, 2009

Kalmar Konstmuseum: Friction and Conflict
with Tilo Baumgärtel, Norbert Bisky, Illya Chichkan, Chto Delat? (Tsaplya, Dmitry Vilensky, Gluklya and Nikolay Oleynikov), Factory of Found Clothes (Gluklya and Tsaplya), Margret Hoppe, Zuzanna Janin, Uwe Max Jensen, Sven Johne, Andrej Krementschouk, Tomasz Kozak, Oleg Kulik, Jonathan Meese, Igor Mouhkin, Marina Naprushkina, Deimantas Narkevicious, Dorota Nieznalska, Astrid Nippoldt, Jesper Nordahl, Kristina Norman, Anna Orlikowska, Magnus Petersson, Romantic Geographic Society (Jussi Kivi and Oliver Kochta-Kalleinen), Erasmus Schröter, Jaan Toomik, Piotr Wysocki, Yevgeny Yufit, Artur Zmijewski
curator: Martin Schibli
Kalmar, Sweden, 2008

Moscow Museum of Modern Art/NCCA, the Qui Vive? biennale:
Living in a Modern Society

with J Tobias Anderson, Conny Blom, Alessandra Di Pisa, Nathalie Djurberg,
Åsa Elzén, Carl Johan Engberg, Karin Hasselberg, Jesper Nordahl, Ton & Gainer (Klas Eriksson and John Hellberg), Magnus Petersson, Daniel Segerberg
curator: Martin Schibli
Moscow, Russia, 2008

Kalmar Kommun: Lysande Kalmar
with Bengt Olof Johansson, Bodil Magnusson, Linda Wallin
coordinator: Edwin Böck
Kalmar, Sweden, 2007

Kalmar Konstmuseum: Sydosten
jury: Bengt Olof Johansson and Lena Boëthius
Kalmar, Sweden, 2007

Kalmar Konstmuseum/Högsby Kommun: Between Reality and Fairytales
with Conny Blom, Kalle Brolin, Alessandra Di Pisa, Carl Johan Engberg, Ulrika Erdes, Ton & Gainer (Klas Eriksson and John Hellberg), Karin Hasselberg, Sofia Hultén, Malin Lindmark Vrijman, Marlene Lindmark, Johan Lundh, Kristina Müntzing, Jesper Nordahl, Magnus Petersson, Daniel Segerberg, Anna Strid, Frida Tebus
curator: Martin Schibli
Högsby, Sweden, 2007

Kultivator: Earthworks
with El Parche (Herman Mbamba, Olga Robayo and Marius Wang), Bengt Olof Johansson, Randy Albright, Marlene Lindmark, Benn Sena, Sara Sena da Silva, Kalle Runeson, Lishar Eshkoly, Helena Wikestam
coordinators: Malin Lindmark Vrijman and Mathieu Vrijman
Borgholm, Sweden, 2007

Botkyrka Konsthall: Labyrinth
with Hakan Akcura, Kjellgren Alkire, Paola Anzichè, Henrik Andersson, Roger Andersson, Jakob Avenius Anckarsvärd, Janine Antoni, Michael J Baers, Veronika Ban, Björn Barre, Terése Bolander, Anna Jin Hwa Borstam, Magnus Bärtås, Amanda Cardell, Susan Carr, Peter Cederblom, Asli Cavusoglu, Banu Cennetoglu, Claudia Christoffel, Clémentine Deliss, Carl Diekert, Fredrik Ekman, Marie-Louise Ekman, Andjeas Ejiksson, Andreas Eriksson, Elis Eriksson, Fabian Fink, Alissa Firth-Eagland, Juan Pedro Fabra, Free Press (Sal Randolph), Luca Frei, Takuya Fukumoto, April Gertler, Brent Gutzeit, Camilla Gunnar, Cecilia Grönberg, Jason De Haan, Happy Pappy (Malin Ståhl), H.arta (Maria Crista, Anca Gyemant and Rodica Tache), Christel Hansson, Trond Hugo Haugen, Johannes Heldén, Janna Holmstedt, Karl Holmqvist, Lars Hoffsten, John Håkansson, Martin Högström, Lisa Isley, Implicasphere (Cathy Haynes and Sally O'Reilly), Travis Janssen, Cheong Kah Kit, Arijana Kajfes, Melissa Kaup-Augustine, Nina Katchadourian, Emma Kihl, Scott Konzelmann, Mariken Kramer, Ann-Kristin Källström, Karl Larsson, Björn Larsson, Mareike Lee, Maria Lindström, Dorota Lukianska, love and devotion (Carina Gunnars, Ingrid Eriksson, Carina Gunnars, Karin Johnson and Anna Kindgren), Line Løkken, Andreas Mangione, Ebba Matz, Cathryn Miller, Concetta Modica, Ken Montgomery, Frank Möllersten, Masato Nakamura, Lina Nordström, Anber Onar, Julia Peirone, Haris Pellapaisiotis, Ragnar Persson, Dmitri Plax, Alessandra Di Pisa, Sandra Praun, Publikation ( ) (Susann Rönnertz and Annelie Nilsson), Barbro Ravander, Srecko Rijetkovic, Michael Roy, raketa (Helena Byström, Lola Carlander, Magda Lipka Falck, Åsa Lipka Falck, Elisabet M Nilsson, Camilla Schlyter Gezelius and Jenny Vinterqvist), Lina Selander, Paula von Seth, Christian Sievers, Marja-Leena Sillanpää, Gil Marco Shani, Linnea Sjöberg, Eva-Leena Skarin, Carouschka Streijffert, Styx (Giuliano Killgren Medici and Michael Lundberg), Nacho Tatjer, Andrea Taylor, Johan Thurfjell, VAVD Editions (Peter Andersson, Lars Svensson, Måns Wrange and Pål Wrange), Martisa Vásquez, Ruth Weismann, Horst Weinstall, Ulla Wennberg, Bengt Jahnsson Wennberg, Per Wennerstrand, Anna Wignell, Mats Wilhelmsson, ÅBÄKE (Patrick Lacey, Benjamin Reichen, Kajsa Ståhl and Maki Suzuki), Richard Årlin
curators: Joanna Sandell and Pia Sandström
Botkyrka, Sweden, 2006-2007

Marabouparken: Mmm... Kandidaterna
degree exhibition
with Bitte Andersson, Pernilla Assgreen, Arty Braun, Aida Chehrehgosha, Magdalena Dziurlikowska, Åsa Elieson, Ulrika Gomm, Nug, Paul Kokamägi, Lars Mattsson, Tina Nykvist, Jakob Ojanen, TJ Spastian, Tobias Törnqvist, Paula Urbano, Markus Öhrn
coordinators: Anita Malmqvist and Chun Lee Wang Gurt
Sundbyberg, Sweden, 2006

Kristinehamns Konstmuseum: Konstfack STHLM
coordinators: Thomas Elovsson and Magnus Bärtås
Kristinehamn, Sweden, 2004-2005

Kulturhuset, Galleri K1: Filmstationen
screening
with Erik Aalto, Fia-Stina Sandlund, Lars Ohlin, Frida Talik, Emanuel Almborg, Kira Carpelan, Sara Nilsson, Jiri Adamik-Novak, Teresa Glad, Peter Baranowski, Frida Hammar, Alexandra Brixel, My Lindh, Henrik Stenberg
curator: Malin Pettersson Öberg
Stockholm, Sweden, 2004

Konstfack/Telefonplan metro station: Från plats till plats
curator: Ulrika Sparre
Stockholm, Sweden, 2004

art fairs

C/O Stockholm/Stene Projects
with Cecilia Edefalk, Gustaf Nordenskiöld, John E Franzén, Ulrika Sparre, Suzannah Sinclair, Jwan Yosef, Glen Rubsamen, Roger Hansson, Matthew Benedict, Filippa Barkman
Stockholm, Sweden, 2016

Market/Galleri Anna Thulin
with Vanja Lindberg, Love Evan Lundell, Jakob Ojanen, Sara Wallgren, Jwan Yosef
Stockholm, Sweden, 2013

Scandinavian Art Fair/Galleri Anna Thulin
with Love Evan Lundell, Tina Nykvist, Jakob Ojanen, Anne Marte Overaa, Sara Wallgren
online, 2012

Art Copenhagen/Galleri Anna Thulin
with Love Lundell, Sara Wallgren
Copenhagen, Denmark, 2012

Supermarket Art Fair/Off Limits: One Euro Budget
with Henrik Ekesiöö, Joakim Forsgren, Mikael Goralski, Ilona Huss Walin, Magdalena Nordin
curator: Dorinel Marc
Stockholm, Sweden, 2012

other appearances (selection)

Konstepidemin/Bra 10: Beredskapens estetik
happening / performance
Gothenburg, Sweden, 2016

Södra Teatern: Artists for Refugees
charity auction
with Aida al-Tamimi, Magnus Alexandersson, Rebecka Bebben Andersson, Lars Arrhenius, Maria Bajt, Mette Björnberg, Alfred Boman, Nadine Byrne, Ylva Carlgren, Richard G. Carlsson, Aida Chehrehgosha, Jacob Dahlgren, Love Dahlstedt, Lotta Döbling, Elin Elfström, Nicklas Eneblom, Sara-Vide Ericsson, Andreas Eriksson, Elisabeth Frieberg, Paul Fägerskiöld, Oscar Guermouche, Goran Hassanpour, Tommy Hilding, Carolina Hindsjö, Monica Höll, Richard Johansson, Susanne Johansson, Lisa Jonasson, Matti Kallioinen, Per Kesselmar, Anna Kleberg, Klara Kristalova, Jenny Källman, Mikelis Lapsa, Bo Christian Larsson, Jonas Liveröd, LG Lundberg, Éva Mag, Kristina Matousch, Martina Müntzing, Oskar Nilsson, Malin Gabriella Nordin, Jesper Nyrén, Joakim Ojanen, Jakob Ojanen, Julia Peirone, Ragnar Persson, Mari Rantanen, Emanuel Röhss, Andreas Sandström, Linnéa Sjöberg, Vincent Skoglund, Anders Sletvold Moe, Iris Smeds, Tommy Krek Sveningsson, Astrid Sylwan, Jim Thorell, Grant Watkins, Nanna de Wilde, Kristoffer Zetterstrand, Fredrik Åkum, Martin Ålund
coordinator: Rebecca Farrensteiner
auctioneers: Michael Storåkers, Roxy Farhat
Stockholm, Sweden, 2015

Kalmarsund Pride: Je ne regrette rien
performance
Kalmar, Sweden, 2015

Konstepidemin/Bar 10: The Gatekeeper
performance
Gothenburg, Sweden, 2013

Konstepidemin/Pid Gallery: Och ingen vet hurudan jag är
solo screening
Gothenburg, Sweden, 2013

V-Art/Kalmar Konstmuseum: Who am I? What's my motherfucking name?
performance
Värnamo, Sweden, 2012

----------------------------------------------

published books

Vad gör du just nu?
(epilogue by Leif Holmstrand)
ISBN 978-82-02-37079-4
Flamme Forlag, Norway, 2011

Connecting the Dots
ISBN 978-91-978027-2-7
Undantag Förlag, Sweden, 2010

Sent Items
(epilogue by Magnus Bärtås)
ISBN 978-91-977202-3-6
Bokbål Förlag, Sweden, 2009

published articles, essays and other text works (selection)

"Words" (with Sandra Praun) for Pernilla Zetterman's Turn Down Center Line, Kerber Verlag, Germany, 2017
"United Colors", Archive of Visions and Actions, Imago Mundi/Fabrica, Italy, 2015
"Ryckningshänderna" (with Leif Holmstrand), Community, Holmstrand Förlag, Sweden, 2015
"Space Matters", Art Line, South Baltic Programme, European Union, 2014
"I wanna be somebody too", Gift, Satumaa Kustantamo, Sweden, 2014
"First Citizen", Turku Biennaali, Finland, 2013
"Smalltown Boy (Fuck you)", Nord, Sommer i Nord, Denmark, 2013
"Smalltown Boy (Fuck you)", Epidemiska episoder, Konstepidemin, Sweden, 2013
"The Illustrated Man" and "Mine's bigger than yours", Il Corpo Solitario, Rubbettino Editore, Italy, 2012
"Männerphantasien", Rymden, Sweden, 2012
"Förläggare på undantag", Paletten, Sweden, 2011
"Dora Maar", Papi, Sweden, 2011
"Vi vill åka till Moskva", Sweden in the Time, Bokbål Förlag, Sweden, 2010
"Din hund är sjuk", Konst och arbete, Galleri Box, Sweden, 2010
"Vi vill åka till Moskva", Paletten, Sweden, 2009
"Vi vill åka till Moskva", Undantag Förlag, Sweden, 2009
"Konstfacksledningen visste hela tiden vad vi höll på med" (with Grant Watkins), Newsmill, Sweden, 2009
"Din hund är sjuk", Flipper, Sveriges Radio P3, Sweden, 2006
"Så här går man", Geist, Sweden, 2006
"Och ingen vet hurudan jag är", Texst, Konstfack, Sweden, 2004

graphic design and editing

Pernilla Zetterman, Turn Down Center Line
Kerber Verlag, Germany, 2017
book design and editing (with Sandra Praun)

Glasakademin, Jump Back 2017–1968
Sweden, 2017
book design (with Sandra Praun)

Peace: "Tolerance & Resistance" (competition)
Shirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, Germany, 2017
logo design (with Sandra Praun)

----------------------------------------------

public commissions

The Great Communicator (2012)
public art work for the Ronald Reagan Park in Gdansk, Poland
with Staffan Strindberg
WEBSR2/European Union South Baltic Programme

Connecting the Dots (2009-2010)
public art work for the library in Mörbylånga
with Undantag Förlag
Mörbylånga, Sweden

----------------------------------------------

represented by work

Statens Konstråd / Swedish Public Art Agency, Stockholm, Sweden
Magasin III Museum & Foundation for Contemporary Art, Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm Konst, Stockholms stads kulturförvaltning, Stockholm, Sweden
Göteborg Konst, Göteborgs stads kulturförvaltning, Gothenburg, Sweden
Kalmar Konstmuseum, Kalmar, Sweden
Ystad Konstmuseum, Ystad, Sweden
Botkyrka Konsthall/the Labyrint Press' Archive, Botkyrka, Sweden
Mörbylånga Municipality, Sweden

----------------------------------------------

grants and awards

Stiftelsen Längmanska kulturfonden, project grant, 2017
Uddenberg-Nordingska Stiftelsen, award, 2016
The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, project grant, 2016
The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, working grant (two years), 2015
Göteborgs Stad, project grant, 2013
Kalmar Kommun, travel grant (Rostock), 2012
The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, working grant (one year), 2011
Kalmar kommun, Kalmar kommuns kulturpris, award, 2011
Iaspis/The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, International exchange (Moscow), 2010
Kalmar Kommun, travel grant (Kaliningrad), 2009
Freemasonry in Sweden, Stiftelsen Den Nordiska Första S:t Johannis Logens Jubel-Fond, award, 2009

----------------------------------------------

curating

Art Line / Karlskrona Konsthall, Space Matters
artists: Nicola Bergström Hansen, Dmitry Bulatov and Alexey Chebykin, Nug and Pike, Mateusz Pek, Grant Watkins, Ruben Wätte
Karlskrona, Sweden, 2012

Art Line / Kulturcentrum Ronneby, Art & Apparatus
artists: Alexey Chebykin, Sylwia Galon, Jakob Ingemansson, Kordian Lewandowski, Magnus Petersson
Ronneby, Sweden, 2012

Art Line, Space Matters
with Torun Ekstrand
artists: Nicola Bergström Hansen and Valdemar Lindekrantz, Grant Watkins, Pike and Nug, Thomas Broomé, Iris Smeds, Andreas Sandström and Undantag Förlag, Performing Pictures
Karlskrona, Sweden, 2011

Kalmar Konstmuseum, Svensk konceptkonst / Swedish Conceptual Art
with Martin Schibli and Bengt Olof Johansson
artists and writers:
Mette Aarre, Bengt Adlers, Mats B, Beck & Jung, Ola Billgren and Peter Ortman, Björnligan, Conny Blom, Magnus Bärtås, Rolf Börjlind, Juan Castillo, Åsa Cederqvist, Kajsa Dahlberg, Erik Dietman, Alessandra Di Pisa, Andjeas Ejiksson, Leif Elggren, Leif Eriksson, Juan Pedro Fabra Guemberena, Öyvind Fahlström, Dan Fröberg, Yngve Funkegård and Åke Axelsson, Jörgen Gassilewski, Andreas Gedin, Sten Hanson, Karin Hasselberg, Carl Michael von Hausswolff, Gustav Hillbom, Åke Hodell, Karl Holmqvist, Susanne Högberg, Sture Johannesson, Mathias Josefson, Robert Jäppinen, Bengt af Klintberg, Beth Laurin, Thomas Liljenberg, Maria Lindberg, LG Lundberg, Anna Lundh, Björn Lövin, Carl Magnus, Jonas (J) Magnusson and Cecilia Grönberg, Sven Malvin, Dorinel Marc, Annelie Nilsson, Ulf Karl Olov Nilsson, Jesper Norda, Magdalena Nordin and Ulrika Westergren, Max Ockborn, Erik Pauser, Juan Carlos Peirone, Lina Persson, Berndt Pettersson, Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Roger von Reybekiel, Bengt Rooke, Kjartan Slettemark, Vassil Simittchiev, Johan Strandahl, Annika Ström, Carl Erik Ström, Jan Svenungsson, Pär Thörn, Lars Vilks, Grant Watkins, Ulla West, Elin Wikström, Dan Wolgers, Måns Wrange
Kalmar, Sweden, 2010

Kalmar Konstmuseum, Elin Wikström, Hur skulle det gå om alla gjorde så?
Kalmar, Sweden, 2009

curatorial assistance (selection)

Kalmar Konstmuseum, Georg Baselitz
Kalmar, Sweden, 2010

Kalmar Konstmuseum, Jesper Nordahl, The t.A.T.u. Project
Kalmar, Sweden, 2010

Kalmar Konstmuseum, Daniel Hoflund, Ocean
Kalmar, Sweden, 2010

Kalmar Konstmuseum, The Social Critique: 1993-2005
Kalmar, Sweden, 2009

Kalmar Konstmuseum, Brigitte Waldach, Fall
Kalmar, Sweden, 2010

Kalmar Konstmuseum, IRWIN, Vad är konst?
Berlin, Germany/Kalmar, Sweden, 2009

Liljevalchs Konsthall, Jårg Geismar, The Optimists
Stockholm, Sweden, 2003

----------------------------------------------

board memberships and jury serving

Ministry of Culture, The Swedish Arts Grants Committee, Member of the Board, Stockholm, Sweden, 2017–2019
The People’s Movements for Art Promotion, Member of the Board, Öland/Kalmar, Sweden, 2017–2019
Svensk Form Norrbotten, Member of the Board, Luleå, Sweden, 2014–2015
Ölands Museum Himmelsberga, Enligt eftervärlden, Member of the Exhibition Jury, Borgholm, Sweden, 2013
Linnaeus University, Linnaeus School of Design, Member of the Admission Group, Pukeberg, Sweden, 2012
Konstfack University College of Arts, Crafts and Design, Department of Fine Art, Member of the Admission Group, Stockholm, Sweden, 2008
The Swedish Artists' National Organization, Member of the Nominating Committee, Sweden, 2007–2008

----------------------------------------------

tutoring and lectures (selection)

Konstfack University College of Arts, Crafts and Design, Department of Fine Art, Stockholm, Sweden, 2014, 2015, 2017
Luleå University of Technology, Bachelor of Arts Programme in Graphic Design, Luleå, Sweden, 2013 - 2016
Gerlesborgsskolan School of Art, Bohuslän, Sweden, 2016
Royal Institute of Art, Stockholm, Sweden, 2012, 2015
Dômen School of Art, Gothenburg, Sweden, 2014
Idun Lovén School of Art, Stockholm, Sweden, 2011, 2012, 2014
Gotland School of Art, Gotland, Sweden, 2014
Svensk Form, Pecha Kucha, Luleå, Sweden, 2014
University of Gothenburg, HDK School of Design and Crafts, Steneby, Sweden, 2013
Linnaeus University, Linnaeus School of Design, Pukeberg, Sweden, 2010 - 2013
Gothenburg School of Art, Gothenburg, Sweden, 2013
Gerlesborgsskolan School of Art, Stockholm, Sweden, 2013
Beckmans College of Design, Stockholm, Sweden, 2012
Kalmar Konstmuseum, Kalmar, Sweden, 2010, 2012
Öland School of Art, Öland, Sweden, 2008, 2011, 2012
Ujazdowski Centre for Contemporary Art, Warsaw, Poland, 2011
Fotogalleriet, Oslo, Norway, 2011
Öland School of Creative Writing, Öland, Sweden, 2008, 2011
Blekinge Institute of Technology, Karlshamn, Sweden, 2011
Reaktor Sydost, Doc Lounge, Kalmar, Sweden, 2011
University of Gothenburg, School of Photography, Gothenburg, Sweden, 2010
University of Gothenburg, Valand School of Fine Arts, Gothenburg, Sweden, 2009
Kyrkeruds Folkhögskola, Art Project Course, Årjäng, Sweden, 2009
Svensk Form, Pecha Kucha, Kalmar, Sweden, 2009
Nyckelviksskolan, Lidingö, Sweden, 2007

----------------------------------------------

reviews, interviews and other articles (selection)

Magdalena Diurlikowska, "Sinnligt, farligt, disciplinerat", Fotografisk tidskrift, June 2017
Lars-Erik Hjertström Lappalainen, "Kunstkritikks julkalender: 11 december" Kunstkritikk, December 2016
Oscar Carlson, "Gestaltaren: Oscar Guermouche" Konstnären, December 2016
Andréas Hagström, "Ett verk som aldrig öppnar sig" Göteborgs Fria Tidning, November 2016
Sara Arvidsson, "Oscar Guermouche i Slottsskogen" Konsten.net, November 2016
Hampus Eklund, "En barrikaderad man har flyttat till Slottsskogen" Göteborgs Posten, November 2016
Milou Allerholm, "Hotfull känsla i Slottsskogens grönska" Dagens Nyheter, October 2016
Mikael Hagner, "Full beredskap i Slottsskogen" Barometern, October 2016
Christine Antaya, "Heroiska manskroppar och broderat lidande" Sydsvenska Dagbladet, May 2016
Erica Treijs, "Genial Hulken-slakt i videoverk" Svenska Dagbladet, April 2016
Anna Törnkvist, "Han gör ett försök att bryta normen" Barometern, April 2016
Anna Törnkvist, "Guermouche bygger ny barrikad" Barometern, April 2016
Birgitta Rubin, "Omtvistat konstverk får nytt hem på Öland" Dagens Nyheter, August 2015
Anders Olofsson, "Konst och knätofsar" Konsten.net, July 2015
Mikael Hagner, "Konstnären som är sin egen försökskanin" Barometern, July 2015
Thomas Åström, "Ska konsten vara dräng och piga åt trivseln?" Östra Småland, July 2015
Malin Lindmark Vrijman, "Hembygd – för vem?" Barometern, July 2015
Andreas Nordström and Juan José Iragorri, "Konstbråk på Öland" Dagens Nyheter, July 2015
Rebecca Göranson, "Konstbråk på Öland" Kulturnytt, Sveriges Radio P1, July 2015
Anders Marell, "Installationen som försvann" Ölandsbladet, July 2015
Kim Ustamujic Johansen, "Det här är parodiskt och skrämmande" Barometern, July 2015
Mikael Hagner, "Inkräktare bygger - och river - barriärer på Himmelsberga" Barometern, June 2015
Anders Marell, "Konstnär om hot och barriärer" Ölandsbladet, June 2015
Hans Carlsson, "Det svårgripbara hatet" Kunstkritikk, October 2014
David Richter, "Hatet i främlingsfientlighet och dess motrörelser" Kulturnytt, Sveriges Radio P1, October 2014
Thomas Millroth, "Allt ljus på hatet" Sydsvenskan, October 2014
Håkan Nilsson, "Vältempererat på Magasin 3", Svenska Dagbladet, February 2014
Birgitta Rubin, "Konsten att vara människa" Dagens Nyheter, February 2014
Sebastian Johans, "Oförglömligt om minnets bedräglighet" Upsala Nya Tidning, February 2014
Sonja Nettelbladt, "Art X Skankaloss" Radar Magazine, July 2013
Michael Eriksson, "Skarp konst på Skankaloss" Dala Tidningen, July 2013
Rolf Nilsson, "Annorlunda exposé" Ölandsbladet, June 2013
Berit Jonsvik, "West Side!" Omkonst, May 2013
Fredrik Svensk, "Revanschlusta som parodi" Göteborgs Posten, May 2013
André Gali, "Market" Kunstforum, February 2013
Gunilla Petri, "Axplock ur spretande samling ger mersmak" Barometern, February 2013
Erika Norberg, "Utställningsrikt i länet i vår" Sveriges Radio P4, February 2013
Björn Lövenlind, "Samlandets vidriga baksida" Upsala Nya Tidning, October 2012
Elin Sandow, "Konstmuseet ställer ut könshår" Upsala Nya Tidning/24UNT, October 2012
Fredrik Dahlström, "Uppsala konstmuseum ställer ut könshår" Uppsalatidningen, October 2012
Sebastian Johans, "Samtal utan samlandets mani" Upsala Nya Tidning, October 2012
Matilda Andersson, "Oscar samlar på könshår" Nyheter24, October 2012
Roxanna Anne Albeck, "Oscar Guermouche" (sequel, 8 chapters) Kopenhagen Art Institute, September 2012
Linda Fagerström, "Skivor av Sverige", Helsingborgs Dagblad, September 2012
Sophie Allgårdh, "Svenskheten sönderplockad", Konstperspektiv, September 2012
Martina Lindvall, "Pubishår ställs ut på slottet i Uppsala", Upsala Nya Tidning/18 minuter, August 2012
Anna Lundholm, "Starkt om rummets betydelse", Blekinge Läns Tidning, June 2012
Erick Löfdahl, "Han gestaltar ett nytt subjekt", Sydöstran, May 2012
Elisabet König, "Konstnären som gillar bokstäver", Blekinge Läns Tidning, May 2012
Tinna Hiller Andreasson, "Oscar gör bilder av språket", Commersen, May 2012
Jonas Fredén, "Konst lockade storpublik", Dagens Nyheter, February 2012
Christina Fagerström, "Vem älskar Sydosten?", Utopia, December 2011
Helena Strömbland, "Man kritiserar tydligen inte Ronald Reagan", Barometern, October 2011
Erika Norberg, "Hand blir nytt landmärke", Kulturnytt, Sveriges Radio P1, October 2011
Ingeli Aalto, "V-art lockar de unga", Uppsala Fria, October 2011
Sanna Samuelsson, "Kaban i Kalmar", Konstnären, September 2011
Philip Ottosson, "Facebookuppdateringar blev bok", Smålandsnytt, Sveriges Television, September 2011
Mari Strålman, "Vad gör du just nu?", Skvallertorget, Sveriges Radio P4, August 2011
Karin Asmundsson, "Kulturpris till Oscar Guermouche", Östra Småland, August 2011
Tora Börjesson, "Oscar Guermouche fick årets kulturpris", Barometern, August 2011
Milou Allerholm, "Är hönan nöjd, blir konsten bra", Paletten, June 2011
Marit Lindqvist, "Lust & Last i Stockholm", Svenska Yle, May 2011
Sofia Lindblom, "Lust och Last på Nationalmuseum - en erotisk tidsresa", RFSU, April 2011
Marina Galperina, "Lust & Vice in Stockholm", Animal New York, March 2011
Torun Ekstrand, "Mine is bigger than yours - or Adjust your brain a little", Artland, March 2011
Lotta Gometz, "Flärd och naturromantik spirar", Västerviks-Tidningen, February 2011
Jonas Holmberg, "Monsterkukar i Kalmar", FLM, January 2011
Erika Norberg, "Guermouche visar plastfickor med könshår", Kulturnytt, Sveriges Radio P1, January 2011
Erika Norberg, "Verk med könshår till Nationalmuseum", TT/Spektra, January 2011
Mikael Hagner, "Storleken har betydelse - trots allt", Barometern, December 2010
Erika Norberg, "Konst som diskuterar snoppens betydelse", Kulturnytt, Sveriges Radio P1, December 2010
Karin Asmundsson, "Analyser om manlighet och identitet", Östra Småland, December 2010
Ante Frändén, "Mycket manlighet på Kalmar konstmuseum", Nyheterna, TV4, December 2010
Karin Ingströmer, "Mine's bigger than yours", Smålandsnytt, SVT, December 2010
Tomas Löwemo, "Provokativ kalmarit på konstmuseet", Kalmar Läns Tidning, December 2010
Mikael Hagner, "En macho utmanare", Barometern, December 2010
Magnus Bons, "Svensk konceptkonst lever!", Konsten, November 2010
Tomas Löwemo, "Svensk konst provocerar i Ryssland", Kalmar Läns Tidning, October 2010
Erika Norberg, "Är det konst att smaka på kiss?", Skvallertorget, Sveriges Radio P4, October 2010
Andryei Rymar, "Nezametnoe vtorzhenie", Volzhskaya Kommuna, July 2010
Thomas Millroth, "Connecting the Dots", Nya Upplagan, May 2010
Christoffer Röstlund Jonsson, "Bortom bläck och attityd", Aftonbladet, May 2010
Tomas Thorén, "Opinionsskapande konst", Bildningsbyrån, Sveriges Radio P1, February 2010
Sophie Allgårdh, "Den tredje konstskandalen", Paletten, November 2009
Grant Watkins, "Konstfacks dilemma", Paletten, November 2009
Johan Hermansson, "Bernard Pivot om Oscar Guermouche", Barometern, November 2009
Halvor Haugen and Nina Schjønsby, "Kunstnertekster i ulike format", Billedkunst, October 2009
Jutta Swärdh, "Textbaserad konstnär arbetar i bibliotek under Konstnatten", Ölandsbladet, September 2009
Peter Cornell, "Konstfackbok", Expressen, May 2009
Niklas Folkesson, "Är tatueringar konst?", Christer, Sveriges Radio P3, May 2009
Mathias Jansson, "Flaggan i konsten", Konsten, May 2009
Louise Lindvall, "Konstfack, Stockholm: Vårutställningen 2009", Konsten, May 2009
Susanna Slöör, "Vårutställning på Konstfack 2009", Omkonst, May 2009
Bo Madestrand, "Vårutställning 2009 på Konstfack", Dagens Nyheter, May 2009
Magdalena Dziurlikowska, "Odell värd att värdesättas", Sydsvenska Dagbladet, May 2009
Magnus Arvidson, "Reglerna", Verkligheten, Sveriges Radio P3, May 2009
Anna Thelning, "Slututställning", People, May 2009
Tina Jeppsson, "Verk ställs ut efter kontroverser", Barometern, April 2009
Lisa Bjurwald, "Konstfack: Släpp nödbromsen.", Dagens Nyheter, April 2009
Lisa Engström, "Dåraktig censur på Konstfack", Proletären, April 2009
Märta Myrstener, "Konstfacks elever kan stoppas av jurist", Dagens Nyheter, April 2009
Sofia Curman, "Varför gör du en utställning av din kropp?", Dagens Nyheter, March 2009
Petter Jonason, "The Illustrated Man", Forme, March 2009
Ida Lithell, "Med konsten på kroppen", Aftonbladet, March 2009
Nils Forsberg, "Utblick över Östersjön", Expressen, November 2008
Milou Allerholm, "Östeuropa visar våld", Dagens Nyheter, October 2008
Agneta Adeen, "Med andras ögon", Östra Småland, September 2008
Gunilla Petri, "Friktion och konflikt en fullmatad utställning", Barometern, September 2008
Niclas Wimmerberg, "Utställningen som väckte ryska björnen", Smålandsnytt, Sveriges Television, September 2008
Erich Schwandt, "Språket som uttrycksmedel på galleri Sprinkler", Ölandsbladet, June 2008
Gunilla Petri, "Vänligt budskap i ljuset av ny stadsdel", Barometern, November 2007
Rolf Ljung, "Verklighet och saga", Östra Småland, August 2007
Gunilla Petri, "En betraktelse av saga och verklighet", Barometern, August 2007
Rolf Ljung, "Den jord vi har ärvt", Östra Småland, July 2007
Gunilla Petri, "Konsten som en utmaning för betraktaren", Barometern, October 2006
Magnus Arvidson, "Flipper om ord - blah blah blah", Flipper, Sveriges Radio P3, January 2006

----------------------------------------------